Washington Capitals
4343 published articles
Browse every ATS.io story tagged with “Washington Capitals”.

Detroit Red Wings vs Washington Capitals Prediction & Analysis - 12/20/2025
The Detroit Red Wings and Washington Capitals will face off on Saturday afternoon in a key National Hockey League contest heading into the holidays. Detroit…
Dec 19, 2025

Toronto Maple Leafs vs Washington Capitals Pick & Prediction - 12/18/2025
The Toronto Maple Leafs travel to Washington to take on the Capitals on Thursday night in a compelling Eastern Conference matchup in the NHL. Both teams have…
Dec 18, 2025

Washington Capitals vs New York Islanders Prediction - 11/30/2025
The Washington Capitals head to Long Island to face the New York Islanders on Sunday afternoon. These teams are separated by just one point in the Metropolitan…
Nov 29, 2025

Winnipeg Jets vs Washington Capitals Prediction - 11/26/2025
The Winnipeg Jets head into Wednesday’s clash with the Washington Capitals as underdogs without their star goaltender. They will try to overcome that adversity…
Nov 26, 2025

Washington Capitals vs Montreal Canadiens Prediction - 11/20/2025
The Montréal Canadiens will host the Washington Capitals on Thursday night at Bell Centre. Montréal is looking to halt a four-game slide, while Washington aims…
Nov 20, 2025

Edmonton Oilers vs Washington Capitals Prediction - 11/19/2025
The Edmonton Oilers head into a pivotal road matchup in Washington on Wednesday night, taking on the Washington Capitals. This is the fifth game in a row on…
Nov 19, 2025

Los Angeles Kings vs Washington Capitals Prediction - 11/17/2025
The Los Angeles Kings and Washington Capitals will meet in an inter-conference matchup in the NHL on Monday night. The Kings are red-hot coming into this game,…
Nov 17, 2025

Washington Capitals vs Carolina Hurricanes Prediction - 11/11/2025
The Washington Capitals will face the Carolina Hurricanes at PNC Arena in Raleigh. The Hurricanes are sitting at 11‑4 on the season and are clear favorites…
Nov 11, 2025

Washington Capitals vs Tampa Bay Lightning Prediction - 11/8/2025
The Washington Capitals and Tampa Bay Lightning will take to the ice against one another on Saturday night in Tampa. Washington enters at 7‑6‑1 and are…
Nov 8, 2025

Washington Capitals vs Pittsburgh Penguins Prediction - 11/6/2025
The Washington Capitals will visit the Pittsburgh Penguins on Thursday night in an Eastern Conference matchup. The Capitals are coming off a win last night and…
Nov 6, 2025

St. Louis Blues vs Washington Capitals Prediction - 11/5/2025
The St. Louis Blues will visit the Washington Capitals on Wednesday night in a game between two teams trying to shake off sluggish starts. The Capitals have…
Nov 5, 2025

New York Islanders vs Washington Capitals Prediction - 10/31/2025
The New York Islanders and Washington Capitals will meet on Halloween night in the NHL on Friday night. The Caps are playing better hockey overall and won the…
Oct 31, 2025